AtaBank OJSC holds its stability
The international rating agency, Fitch Ratings, has once more affirmed the rating for one the leading banks of Azerbaijan, AtaBank OJSC: Short Term 'B', Outlook Stable.
Executive Director - Member of the Board of AtaBank, Elnur Osmanov noticed that: “As you know, despite the unstable situation in the global financial market, AtaBank OJSC, as always maintained its stability and reliability. This rating demonstrates the Bank’s stability and management’s different aspects view in strategic decision-making. AtaBank OJSC will continue implementation of the comprehensive measures in order to increase its international rating in future.”
It should be noted that the rating of AtaBank OJSC was determined in 2012 and last time confirmed on march of 2014.
Functioning since 1993 AtaBank OJSC is one of the biggest commercial organizations of Azerbaijan. Today AtaBank is a hi-tech universal bank. AtaBank OJSC is functioning with 25 branches and divisions in Baku and in the regions of Azerbaijan.  AtaBank OJSC is a universal bank rending full complex of services to corporate and private clients.