“AtaBank”  OJSC  has caused  joy to orphans
“AtaBank” OJSC  held the nextcharitable  eventwithin  Corporate Social Responsibility. Grand occasion dedicated to the  Novruz  Holiday was held for orphans  of the3 Children's boarding - house in the town of Shagan by support of “AtaBank” OJSC on March 19, 2015.   Orphans and diseased  children were involved into  the ceremony.
Children enjoyed the  entertaining  games and quiz   held by  merry clowns.  The children danced  under merry  music. The children were given presents at the end of the event. The boundless joy of the children  was seen   in their eyes.
Functioning since 1993 AtaBank OJSC is one of the biggest commercial organizations of Azerbaijan. Today AtaBank is a hi-tech universal bank. AtaBank OJSC is functioning with 25 branches and divisions in Baku and in the regions of Azerbaijan.  AtaBank OJSC is a universal bank rending full complex of services to corporate and private clients.