AtaTravel LLC took part in Prime Travel Market 2018
On October 9  “AtaTravel”  took part in the Prime Travel Market  organized  by Prime Consulting , with the support of the State Tourism Agency (STA) and the Azerbaijan Tourism Association (AZTA).  Tour operator of  “AtaTravel”  LLC Revan Ahmedov  and Head of Corporate Communications Division Dilara Zamanova  met with the representatives of  foreign tourism companies  regarding  the strengthening of  existing cooperation, at the same time  exchanged opinios and experience  for the development of  future activity.
The  representatives  from the tourism sector of  Russia, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Slovenia, the Czech Republic, Belarus, Italy, Spain, Switzerland, Germany, India, Mexico, Turkey, Greece, United Arab Emirates and South Africa  took part in the event.   The next Prime Travel Market event is planning in March, 2019.
“AtaTravel”, AtaTourism, and “Excelsior Hotel & Spa Baku” are operating in the tourism sector of “Ata Holding”.  AtaTravel LLC was founded in 2011and with its major accomplishments in different areas of economy developed into one of Azerbaijan’s leading holdings.  AtaTravel offers a number of services in the frames of travel arrangements to any destination of the world. The services covered by the agency include accommodation, transfers, air tickets, advance tour reservation, insurance and visa.