Two leading companies of insurance sector signed a coopeartion agreement
The leading companies of   the insurance sector  “AtaInsurance”  OJSC and   “Atashgah”  OJSC   signed the coopertaion agreement.  The purpose of the agreement is to create  the competitive environment betwen companies,  increase  paying capacity,  joint activity in regulation of  insurance accidents  and provide  customer satisfaction.
Chairman of the Executive Board of “AtaInsurance”   Museyib Aliyev spoke in    the agreement signing ceremony: Signinin cooperation  agreement between leading companies of the insurance sector  was praiseworthy case. This agreement  will give  great benefit  to strenthening  cooperation between the companies,   also quicken  the processes.  We hope,  joining  other insurance companies  operated in Azerbaijan to this processe in nearest future  will  support the mutual  transparent  activity in insurance sector.
Chairman of the Executive Board  of “Atashgah Insurance”   Azer Aliyev   noted:  “The signed agreement will  give positive influence to the insurance market in whole.